TRICHOPTERA in the Swedish Museum of Natural History




ARCTOPSYCHIDAE Arctopsyche grandis Banks, 1900
ARCTOPSYCHIDAE Arctopsyche irrorata Banks, 1905
ARCTOPSYCHIDAE Arctopsyche ladogensis (Kolenati, 1859)
ARCTOPSYCHIDAE Arctopsyche variabilis Schmid

BERAEIDAE Beraea aureomarginata Mosely, 1930 PARATYPUS
BERAEIDAE Beraea maurus (Curtis, 1834)
BERAEIDAE Beraea pullata (Curtis, 1834)
BERAEIDAE Bereodes minutus (Linnaeus, 1761)
BERAEIDAE Ernodes articularis (Pictet, 1834)
BERAEIDAE Ernodes nigroauratus Mosely, 1930 PARATYPUS

BRACHYCENTRIDAE Brachycentrus sp.
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Brachycentrus subnubilus Curtis, 1834
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Micrasema baitinum Mosely, 1938 PARATYPUS
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Micrasema burmana Mosely, 1949
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Micrasema gelidum (McLachlan, 1876)
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Micrasema moestum (Hagen, 1868)
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Micrasema nigrum (Brauer, 1857)
BRACHYCENTRIDAE Oligoplectrum maculatum (Fourcroy, 1785)

CALAMOCERATIDAE Anisocentropus flavicaput McLachlan, 1866
CALAMOCERATIDAE Anisocentropus flavomarginatus Ulmer, 1906
CALAMOCERATIDAE Anisocentropus maculatus Ulmer, 1926
CALAMOCERATIDAE Anisocentropus sp.
CALAMOCERATIDAE Anisocentropus usambarensis Ulmer, 1908

ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus continentalis Ulmer, 1916
ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus kosam Malicky, 1993
ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus montanus Malicky, 1993
ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus sinensis Navás, 1923
ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus tenellus (Rambur, 1842)
ECNOMIDAE Ecnomus votticius Malicky, 1993

GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Agapetus punctatus Hagen
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Glossosoma boltoni Curtis, 1834
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Glossosoma orientale Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Glossosoma sp.
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Klapalekia burmanum (Kimmins, 1953) TYPUS
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Muroglossa confluens (Kimmins, 1953) TYPUS
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE Pseudagapetus lundbladi (Mosely, 1938) TYPUS

GOERIDAE Gastrocentrides evansi (Mosely, 1939) PARATYPUS
GOERIDAE Goera atra Mosely, 1938 TYPUS
GOERIDAE Goera japonica Banks, 1906
GOERIDAE Goera minor Mosely, 1938 TYPUS
GOERIDAE Goera pilosa (Fabricius, 1775)
GOERIDAE Goera rumaba Mosely, 1938
GOERIDAE Goera rumaba Mosely, 1938 PARATYPES
GOERIDAE Larcasia assamiva Schmid PARATYPUS
GOERIDAE Lithax niger (Hagen, 1859)
GOERIDAE Lithax obscurus (Hagen, 1859)
GOERIDAE Silo nigricornis (Pictet, 1834)
GOERIDAE Silo pallipes (Fabricius, 1781)
GOERIDAE Silo piceus (Brauer, 1857)
GOERIDAE Silo rufescens (Rambur, 1842)

HELICOPSYCHIDAE Helicopsyche borealis (Hagen, 1861)
HELICOPSYCHIDAE Helicopsyche maculata Mosely, 1939 TYPUS
HELICOPSYCHIDAE Helicopsyche martynovi Mosely, 1939 TYPUS
HELICOPSYCHIDAE Helicopsyche minuta Mosely, 1939 TYPUS
HELICOPSYCHIDAE Helicopsyche shaunga Mosely, 1939 TYPUS

HYDROPSYCHIDAE Aethaloptera dispar Brauer, 1875
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Centromacronema apicale (Walker, 1852)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Cheumatopsyche diminuata (Walker, 1852)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Cheumatopsyche lasia Ross, 1938
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Cheumatopsyche lepida (Pictet, 1834)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Cheumatopsyche sp.
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Diplectrona aurovittata Ulmer, 1906
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydromanicus asor Malicky, 1993
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydromanicus eleasor Malicky, 1993
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydromanicus seth Malicky, 1993
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydromanicus sp.
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche angustipennis (Curtis, 1834)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche contubernalis McLachlan, 1865
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche exocellata Dufour, 1841
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche guttata Pictet, 1834
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche hummeli Forsslund
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche instabilis (Curtis, 1834)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche kozhantschikovi Martynov, 1924
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche maderensis Hagen, 1865
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche nevae Kolenati, 1858
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche ornatula McLachlan, 1878
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche pellucidula (Curtis, 1834)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche plana Forsslund, 1936
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche saxonica McLachlan, 1884
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche silfvenii Ulmer, 1906
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsyche sp.
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsychodes modica (McLachlan, 1871)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsychodes sexfasciata Ulmer, 1904
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Hydropsychodes sp.
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Leptonema agraphum (Kolenati, 1859)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Leptonema albovirens Walker, 1852
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Leptonema furcatum Ulmer, 1905
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Leptonema pallidum Guerin-Mèneville, 1843
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Leptonema speciosum Burmeister, 1839
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema capense Walker, 1852
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema hyalinum Pictet, 1836
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema polygrammatum McLachlan, 1871
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema sjoestedti Ulmer, 1904 TYPUS
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema transversum (Walker, 1852)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Macronema zebratum Hagen, 1861
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Polymorphanisus bipunctatus (Brauer, 1875)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Polymorphanisus indicus Banks, 1911
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Protomacronema pubescens Ulmer, 1904 LECTOTYPUS
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Rhyacophylax argentimus (Navás, 1918)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Smicridea australis Ulmer, 1908
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Smicridea edwardsii (McLachlan, 1866)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE Smicridea fasciatella McLachlan, 1871

HYDROPTILIDAE Agraylea cognatella McLachlan, 1880
HYDROPTILIDAE Agraylea multipunctata Curtis, 1834
HYDROPTILIDAE Agraylea sexmaculata Curtis, 1834
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila angulata Mosely, 1921
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila cornuta Mosely, 1922
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila femoralis (Eaton, 1873)
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila forcipata (Eaton, 1873)
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila fortunata Morton, 1893
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila occulta (Eaton, 1873)
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila lotensis Mosely, 1930
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila maclachlani Ris, 1889
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila pulchricornis (Pictet, 1834)
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila rheni Ris, 1896
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila simulans Mosely, 1920
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila sp.
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila sparsa Curtis, 1834
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila tineoides Dalman, 1819
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila valesiaca Schmid, 1947
HYDROPTILIDAE Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834
HYDROPTILIDAE Ithytrichia clavata Morton, 1893
HYDROPTILIDAE Ithytrichia lamellaris Eaton, 1873
HYDROPTILIDAE Moselyella cyanotrichia Kimmins, 1951 TYPUS
HYDROPTILIDAE Mystacides alafimbriata Hill-Griffin, 1912
HYDROPTILIDAE Orthotrichia angustella (McLachlan, 1865)
HYDROPTILIDAE Orthotrichia tragetti Mosely, 1930
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira costalis (Curtis, 1834)
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira distinctella McLachlan, 1880
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira ecornuta Morton, 1893
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira fagesii (Guinard, 1879)
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira flavicornis (Pictet, 1834)
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira frici Klapálek, 1890
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira mirabilis Morton, 1904
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira sagittifera Ris, 1897
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira simplex Ris, 1889
HYDROPTILIDAE Oxyethira tristella Klapálek, 1895
HYDROPTILIDAE Stactobia atra Hagen
HYDROPTILIDAE Stactobia quadrispina Kimmins, 1951 TYPUS
HYDROPTILIDAE Stactobia sp.
HYDROPTILIDAE Stactobiella ulmeri (Siltala, 1908)
HYDROPTILIDAE Stenoxyethira minima Kimmins, 1951 TYPUS
HYDROPTILIDAE Tricholeiochiton lacustris Kimmins, 1951 TYPUS

LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrella inconspicua Mosely, 1941 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrella parva Mosely, 1941 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrella parva Mosely, 1941 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrum jamba Mosely PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrum moulmina Mosely, 1949 PARATYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Adinarthrum taunggya Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodella punkata Mosely, 1941 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes convolutus Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes convolutus Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes differens Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes fuscus Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes malaisei Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes orientalis Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes orientalis Mosely, 1949 PARATYPE
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes simulans Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes squamosus Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes volutus Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Agoerodes volutus Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Anacrunoecia atania Mosely, 1949 PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Anacrunoecia digitata Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Anacrunoecia timbaka Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Dinarthrella destructa (Ulmer, 1906)
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Dinarthrena kamba Mosely PARATYPES
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Dinarthrena shanta Mosely, 1941 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Goerodella cornuta Mosely
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Goerodella ramosa Mosely, 1949 PARATYPE
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Goerodes sjoestedti (Ulmer, 1908) TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Paraphlegopteryx brunnea Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Paraphlegopteryx rufa Mosely, 1949 TYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Ulmerodes palpalis Mosely, 1949 PARATYPUS
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE Ulmerodes tibama Mosely, 1949 TYPUS

LEPTOCERIDAE Adicella filicornis (Pictet, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Adicella reducta (McLachlan, 1865)
LEPTOCERIDAE Adicella silvestris Kimmins
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes alboguttatus (Hagen, 1860)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes annulicornis (Stephens, 1836)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes aterrimus (Stephens, 1836)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes cinereus (Curtis, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes commutatus (Rostock, 1873)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes dissimilis (Stephens, 1836)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes excisus (Morton, 1904)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes forcipatus Forsslund, 1903 TYPUS
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes fulvus (Rambur, 1842)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes kolthoffi (Ulmer, 1932) TYPUS
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes mexicanus (Banks, 1901)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes nigronervosus (Retzius, 1783)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes perplexus (McLachlan, 1877)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes riparius (Albarda, 1874)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes senilis (Burmeister, 1839)
LEPTOCERIDAE Athripsodes ungulifera Kimmins
LEPTOCERIDAE Dinarthrum kamba Mosely, 1939
LEPTOCERIDAE Erotesis baltica McLachlan, 1877
LEPTOCERIDAE Indomolannodes decurvatus Wiggins, 1968
LEPTOCERIDAE Leptocella diarina Ross, 1944
LEPTOCERIDAE Leptocerus inlensis Martynov, 1936
LEPTOCERIDAE Leptocerus interruptus (Fabricius, 1775)
LEPTOCERIDAE Leptocerus sp.
LEPTOCERIDAE Leptocerus tineiformis (Curtis, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides azurea (Linnaeus, 1761)
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides dentata Martynov, 1924
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides longicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides monochroa McLachlan, 1880
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
LEPTOCERIDAE Mystacides sp.
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis avara (Banks, 1895)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis cinerascens (Hagen, 1861)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis furva (Rambur, 1842)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis inconspicua (Walker, 1852)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis lacustris (Pictet, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis notata (Rambur, 1842)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis ochracea (Curtis, 1825)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis sp.
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis testacea (Curtis, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Oecetis virgata Ulmer, 1908 TYPUS
LEPTOCERIDAE Pseudoleptocerus njalaensis Mosely, 1933
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodellina gradata Ulmer, 1923
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodellina nervisquamosa Schmid, 1958
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes argentipunctella McLachlan, 1877
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes argentivaria Kimmins
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes exposita Kimmins
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes forcipata Kimmins
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes fuscicornis Schmid
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes ovedonensis Mosely
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes punctata (Fabricius, 1793)
LEPTOCERIDAE Setodes unispinus Martynov, 1936
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodella hastata (Ulmer, 1908) TYPUS
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes bicolor (Curtis, 1834)
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes detruncatus Martynov, 1924
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes elegantula Ulmer, 1908 TYPUS
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes forsslundi Tjeder, 1941
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes injusta (Hagen, 1864)
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes reuteri McLachlan, 1880
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes simulans Tjeder, 1929
LEPTOCERIDAE Triaenodes unanimis McLachlan, 1877
LEPTOCERIDAE Triplectides magnus (Walker, 1852)
LEPTOCERIDAE Triplectides obsoleta (McLachlan, 1862)
LEPTOCERIDAE Triplectides sp.

LIMNEPHILIDAE Acrophylax zerberus Brauer, 1867
LIMNEPHILIDAE Allogamus auricollis (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Allogamus hilaris (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Allogamus mendax (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia bimaculata (Walker, 1852)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia brevipennis (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia concentrica (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia furcata (Brauer, 1857)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia laevis (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia nervosa (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anabolia soror (McLachlan, 1875)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Annitella obscurata (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Annitella obscurata (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Annitella pyrenaea (Navás, 1930)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anomalopterygella alacerrima (Schmid, 1952)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Anomalopterygella chauviniana (Stein, 1874)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania arctica (Boheman,1865)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania auricula Forsslund, 1930
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania auricula virgo Forsslund, 1930
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania dalecarlia Forsslund, 1934
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania eatoniana McLachlan, 1880
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania fimbriata (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania hispida Forsslund, 1930
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania karpatica Forsslund, 1930
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania majuscula McLachlan, 1872
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania meridiana McLachlan, 1880
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania muliebris (McLachlan, 1866)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania nielseni Schmid, 1954
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania parvula Martynov, 1935
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania stigmatella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania stylata Navas, 1916
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania stylata scandinavica Forsslund, 1930
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania wallengreni McLachlan, 1871
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatania zonella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatelina falcata Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatelina moselyi Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Apatelina tenuis Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Arctopora trimaculatus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Asynarchus contumax McLachlan, 1880
LIMNEPHILIDAE Asynarchus impar (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Asynarchus iteratus McLachlan, 1880
LIMNEPHILIDAE Asynarchus lapponicus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Asynarchus thedenii (Wallengren, 1879)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Brachypsyche sibirica (Martynov, 1924)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Chaetopteryx sahlbergi McLachlan, 1876
LIMNEPHILIDAE Chaetopteryx villosa (Fabricius, 1798)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Chilostigma sieboldi McLachlan, 1876
LIMNEPHILIDAE Chyranda centralis (Banks, 1900)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Crunoecia irrorata (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Cryptothrix nebulicola (McLachlan, 1867)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Dicosmoecus flavus Martynov, 1914
LIMNEPHILIDAE Dicosmoecus fulvicollis Forsslund, 1935 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Dicosmoecus gilvipes (Hagen, 1873)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Dicosmoecus palatus (McLachlan, 1872)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus alpinus (Meyer-D, 1875)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus bolivari (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus chrysotus (Rambur, 1842)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus discolor (Rambur, 1842)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus melanchaetes McLachlan, 1876
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus mixtus (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Drusus muelleri McLachlan, 1868
LIMNEPHILIDAE Ecclisomyia conspersa Banks, 1907
LIMNEPHILIDAE Ecclisomyia malaisei (Ulmer, 1927) TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Ecclisopteryx guttulata (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Glyphotaelius admorsus McLachlan, 1866
LIMNEPHILIDAE Glyphotaelius mutatus McLachlan, 1872
LIMNEPHILIDAE Glyphotaelius pellucidus (Retzius, 1783)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Glyphotaelius punctolineatus (Retzius, 1783)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius atomarius (Fabricius, 1793)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius interrogationis (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius nigropunctatus (Retzius, 1783)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius nitidus (Müller, 1764)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius sibiricus McLachlan, 1874
LIMNEPHILIDAE Grammotaulius signatipennis (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Halesus digitatus (Schrank, 1781)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Halesus interpunctatus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Halesus radiatus (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Halesus sachalinensis Martynov, 1914
LIMNEPHILIDAE Halesus tesselatus (Rambur, 1842)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Hesperophylax incisus Banks, 1943
LIMNEPHILIDAE Hydatophylax formosus Schmid HOLOTYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Hydatophylax infumatus (McLachlan, 1865)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Hydatophylax nigrovittatus (McLachlan, 1872)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Hydatophylax variabilis (Martynov, 1910) PARATYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Ironoquia dubia (Stephens, 1837)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lasiocephala basalis (Kolenati, 1848)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lenarchus bicornis (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lenarchus devius (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lenarchus fuscostramineus Schmid, 1952
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lenarchus productus (Morton, 1896)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lenarchus vastus (Hagen, 1861)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Lepidostoma hirtum (Fabricius, 1775)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus affinis Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus affinus
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus affinus
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus algosus (McLachlan, 1868)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus alienus (Martynov, 1914)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus asaphes (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus auricula Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus binotatus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus bipunctatus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus borealis (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus centralis Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus coenosus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus decipiens (Kolenati, 1848)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus despectus Walker, 1852
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus diphyes (McLachlan, 1880)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus dispar (McLachlan, 1875)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus elegans Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus externus (Hagen, 1861)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus extricatus McLachlan, 1865
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus femoralis Kirby, 1837
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus femoratus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus fenestratus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus flavicornis (Fabricius, 1787)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus fuscinervis (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus fuscovittatus Matsumura, 1904
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus germanus (McLachlan, 1875)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus hirsutus (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus ignavus McLachlan, 1865
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus incisus (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus kennicotti Banks, 1920
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus lunatus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus luridus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus marmoratus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus moestus Banks, 1908
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus nebulosus Kirby, 1837
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus nigriceps (Zetterstedt, 1840)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus nipponicus Schmid
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus nogus Ross, 1944
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus occidentalis Banks, 1908
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus orientalis Martynov, 1935
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus ornatis Banks, 1897
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus ornatulus Schmid HOLOTYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus pantodapus (McLachlan, 1875) LECTOTYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus picturatus McLachlan, 1875
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus politus McLachlan, 1865
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus quadratus Martynov, 1914
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus rhombicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus samoedus (McLachlan, 1880) LECTOTYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus scalenus Wallengren, 1879
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus sericeus (Say, 1824)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus sitchensis (Kolenati, 1859)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus sp.
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus sp
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus sparsus Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus stigma Curtis, 1834
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus subcentralis Brauer, 1857
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus submonilifer (Walker, 1852)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus vittatus (Fabricius, 1798)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Limnephilus xanthodes McLachlan, 1873
LIMNEPHILIDAE Magellomyia appendiculata (Ulmer, 1904)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Magellomyia michaelseni Ulmer, 1904
LIMNEPHILIDAE Melampophylax guttatipennis (McLachlan, 1865)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Melampophylax melampus (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Melampophylax mucoreus (Hagen, 1861)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Mesophylax impunctatus McLachlan, 1884
LIMNEPHILIDAE Mesophylax oblitus Hagen, 1865
LIMNEPHILIDAE Micropterna lateralis (Stephens, 1837)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Micropterna sequax McLachlan, 1875
LIMNEPHILIDAE Monocosmoecus hyadesi (Mabille, 1888)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Neophylax maculatus (Forsslund, 1935) TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Neophylax ussuriensis (Martynov, 1914)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Oligophlebodes sp.
LIMNEPHILIDAE Onocosmoecus tristis (Banks, 1900)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Parachionia picicornis (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Philarctus asiaticus (Forsslund, 1935) TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Phylostenax peniculus (Forsslund, 1935) TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Platycentropus radiatus (Say, 1824)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Potamophylax latipennis (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Potamophylax nigricornis (Pictet, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Potamophylax rotundipennis (Brauer, 1857)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Potamophylax stellatus (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudopsilopteryx zimmeri (McLachlan, 1876)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudostenophylax hirsutus Forsslund, 1935 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudostenophylax kamba Mosely, 1950 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudostenophylax obscurus Forsslund, 1935 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudostenophylax striatus Forsslund, 1935 TYPUS
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pseudostenophylax uniformis (Betten, 1934)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pycnopsyche lepida (Hagen, 1861)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Pycnopsyche subfasciatus Say, 1828
LIMNEPHILIDAE Rhadicoleptus alpestris (Kolenati, 1848)
LIMNEPHILIDAE Stenophylax permistus (McLachlan, 1895)

LIMNOCENTROPODIDAE Limnocentropus bifidus Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
LIMNOCENTROPODIDAE Limnocentropus himalayanus Martynov, 1930 TYPUS
LIMNOCENTROPODIDAE Limnocentropus moselyi Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS

MOLANNIDAE Molanna albicans (Zetterstedt, 1840)
MOLANNIDAE Molanna angustata Curtis, 1834
MOLANNIDAE Molanna carbonaria McLachlan, 1877
MOLANNIDAE Molanna falcata Ulmer, 1908
MOLANNIDAE Molanna nigra (Zetterstedt, 1840)
MOLANNIDAE Molanna paramoesta Wiggins, 1968
MOLANNIDAE Molanna submarginalis McLachlan, 1872
MOLANNIDAE Molannodes tinctus (Zetterstedt, 1840)

ODONTOCERIDAE Marilia flexuosa Ulmer, 1905
ODONTOCERIDAE Marilia sp.
ODONTOCERIDAE Marilia sumatrana Malicky, 1993
ODONTOCERIDAE Odontocerum albicorne (Scopoli, 1763)

PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra aterrima Hagen, 1861
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra burmana Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra concava Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra discolor Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra excavata Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra flaviventris Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra malaisei Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra marginata (Linnaeus, 1767)
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra scopulifera Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra sp.
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Chimarra spinifera Kimmins, 1957 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Cnodocenton pirilla Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Cnodocenton vrisaparavan Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Doloclanes kambaitiensis Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Doloclanes serrata Kimmins, 1955
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Dolophiliella gabriella Banks, 1930
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Dolophilodes extensa Kimmins, 1955 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Dolophilodes sp.
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Dolophiluscopiosus McLachlan, 1868
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Kambaitipsyche schmidti Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Lennopsyche chautaramenglista Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Moropsyche moselyi Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Notania penicillata Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Parapsyche birmanica Schmid
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Philopotamus flavidus Hagen, 1864
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Philopotamus ludificatus McLachlan, 1878
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Philopotamus luteus Thunberg
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Philopotamus montanus (Donovan, 1813)
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Philopotamus variegatus (Scopoli, 1763)
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Pseudoneureclipsis abia Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Pseudoneureclipsis malaleel Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Psilotreta abudeb Malicky, 1993
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius aurita (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius bicolor (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius bidens (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius burmanus (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius elongata (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius flaviventris (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius intermedia (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius longispina (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius moselyi (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius ornatula Kimmins, 1955 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius rossi (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius torrentis (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Trentonius truncatus (Kimmins, 1955) TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia extensa Kimmins, 1955 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia occipitalis (Pictet, 1834)
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia relicta Ross, 1949
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia relicta Ross, 1949
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia rufiventris Ulmer, 1908 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia simulans Kimmins, 1955 TYPUS
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia sp.
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormaldia subnigra McLachlan, 1865
PHILOPOTAMIDAE Wormelchia relicta Malicky, 1993

PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia crassicornis McLachlan, 1876
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia czerskyi (Martynov, 1924)
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia glacialis Hagen, 1873
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia obsoleta Hagen, 1864
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia pagetana Curtis, 1835
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia picta Kolenati, 1848
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia principalis (Martynov, 1909)
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia sahlbergi (McLachlan, 1880)
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia sordida (McLachlan, 1871)
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia varia
PHRYGANEIDAE Agrypnia varia (Fabricius, 1793)
PHRYGANEIDAE Dasystegia obsoleta (Hagen, 1868)
PHRYGANEIDAE Dasystegia sahlbergi (McLachlan, 1880)
PHRYGANEIDAE Eubasilissa chomolhari Schmid
PHRYGANEIDAE Eubasilissa maclachlani (White, 1861)
PHRYGANEIDAE Eubasilissa regina (McLachlan, 1871)
PHRYGANEIDAE Hagenella apicalis (Matsumura, 1904)
PHRYGANEIDAE Hagenella clathrata (Kolenati, 1848)
PHRYGANEIDAE Hagenella melanoptera (Wallengren, 1880)
PHRYGANEIDAE Hagenella sibirica
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligostomis reticulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligostomis stalii (McLachlan, 1868)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligotricha lapponica (Hagen, 1864)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligotricha ruficrus (Scopoli, 1763)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligotricha striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oligotricha striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
PHRYGANEIDAE Oopterygia minor Mosely, 1935 TYPUS
PHRYGANEIDAE Phrygaena bipunctata Retzius, 1783
PHRYGANEIDAE Phrygaena cinerea Walker, 1852
PHRYGANEIDAE Phrygaena grandis Linnaeus, 1758
PHRYGANEIDAE Phrygaena japonica McLachlan, 1866
PHRYGANEIDAE Phryganea grandis
PHRYGANEIDAE Phryganopsyche cornuta (Kimmins, 1950) TYPUS
PHRYGANEIDAE Phryganopsyche praecisus Kimmins, 1950 TYPUS
PHRYGANEIDAE Ptilostomis postica (Walker, 1852)
PHRYGANEIDAE Ptilostomis semifasciata (Say, 1828)
PHRYGANEIDAE Semblis atrata (Gmelin, 1789)
PHRYGANEIDAE Semblis melaleuca (McLachlan, 1871)
PHRYGANEIDAE Semblis phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
PHRYGANEIDAE Trichostegia minor (Curtis, 1834)

PHRYGANOPSYCHIDAE Phryganopsyche latipennis

POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnellus fraternus (Zetterstedt)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnus crenaticornis Kolenati, 1859
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnus fennicus Klingstedt, 1937
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnus flavidus McLachlan, 1864
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnus insolutus McLachlan, 1878
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Cyrnus trimaculatus (Curtis, 1834)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis ebelleri Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis malaisei Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis nebulosa Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis petersorum Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis serrata Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopis varians Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopsis capensis Walker, 1852
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopsis collaris McLachlan, 1863
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Dipseudopsis fasciata Brauer, 1875
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Eoneureclipsis pravrisija Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Holocentropus dubius (Rambur, 1842)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Holocentropus insignis Martynov, 1924
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Holocentropus picicornis (Stephens, 1836)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Holocentropus stagnalis (Albarda, 1874)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Lype dhumravarna Schmid
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Lype phaeopa (Stephens, 1836)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Lype phaeopa (Stephens, 1836)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Lype reducta (Hagen, 1868)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Neureclipsis bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Nyctiophylax amo Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Nyctiophylax sp.
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia banksi Fischer, 1962
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia conjuncta Martynov, 1914
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia conspersa (Curtis, 1834)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia crassicornis (Walker, 1852)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia eber Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia kainam Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia salah Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemia scruposa McLachlan, 1880
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Plectrocnemiella carelica Nybom, 1950
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polycentropus flavomaculatus (Pictet, 1834)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polycentropus irroratus (Curtis, 1835)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polycentropus multiguttatus (Curtis, 1835)
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polyplectropus jannai Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polyplectropus melchi Malicky, 1993
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Polyplectropus sp.
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Protodipseudopis sjoestedti Ulmer, 1909
POLYCENTROPODIDAE Psychomyia pusilla (Fabricius, 1781)

PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes bahuchakha Schmid
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes cinerea Hagen
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes grisea Hagen
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes nakhayukla Schmid
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes pallidula (McLachlan, 1878)
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes tejita Schmid
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes waeneri (Linnaeus, 1758)
PSYCHOMYIIDAE Tinodes zelleri McLachlan, 1878

RHYACOPHILIDAE Agapetus comatus Pictet, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Agapetus excisus Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Agapetus fuscipes Curtis, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Agapetus obscura Walker, 1852
RHYACOPHILIDAE Agapetus ochripes Curtis, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Diploglossa nylanderi (McLachlan, 1879)
RHYACOPHILIDAE Himalopsyche fasciolata Kimmins, 1952 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Hydrobiosis umbripennis McLachlan, 1868
RHYACOPHILIDAE Mystrophora intermedia Klapálek, 1892
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila annulicornis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila apicnalis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila assimilis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila avicularis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila bicolor Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila bidens Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila bifida Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila burmana Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila cornuta Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila discoidalis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila divaricata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila elegantissima Forsslund, 1936
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila elongata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila fasciata Hagen, 1859
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila fischneri Botosaneanu
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila flaviventris Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila grandis Banks, 1910
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila hamifera Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila inculta Ross & Spencer, 1952
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila khasiorum Malicky, 1993
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila labeculata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila laevis Pictet, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila ligifera Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila manicata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila maxima Forsslund, 1936 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila norcuta Ross, 1938
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila nubila (Zetterstedt, 1840)
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila obliterata McLachlan, 1863
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila orientalis Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila procliva Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila proxima McLachlan, 1880
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila pubescens Pictet, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila rhombica Martynov, 1935
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila rorrentium Pictet, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila scissa Morton, 1900
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila septentrionis McLachlan, 1865
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila sibirica McLachlan, 1879
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila sinuata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila sp.
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila styligera Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila tecta Morton, 1900
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila tristis Pictet, 1834
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila truncata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila uncata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila ungulata Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Rhyacophila vuzana Milne, 1936
RHYACOPHILIDAE Synagapetus albomaculatus Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Synagapetus dentatus Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Synagapetus incurvatus Kimmins, 1953 TYPUS
RHYACOPHILIDAE Synagapetus iridipenneis McLachlan, 1879

SERICOSTOMATIDAE Hummeliella unica (Forslund, 1936) TYPUS
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Notidobia ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Notidobia ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Notidobia nigra Mosely, 1938 TYPUS
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Schizopelex festiva (Rambur, 1842)
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Schizopelex furcifera McLachlan, 1880
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Sericostoma clypeatum Hagen, 1864
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Sericostoma foyanum Navás, 1916
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Sericostoma pedemontanum (McLachlan, 1876)
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Sericostoma personatum (Spence, 1826)
SERICOSTOMATIDAE Sericostoma sp.

STENOPSYCHIDAE Pseudostenopsyche sjoebergi Ulmer
STENOPSYCHIDAE Stenopsyche benaventi Navás, 1934
STENOPSYCHIDAE Stenopsyche khasia Kimmins, 1958
STENOPSYCHIDAE Stenopsyche marmorata Schmid, 1950
STENOPSYCHIDAE Stenopsyche pallidipennis Tsuda, 1942

THREMMATIDAE Thremma gallicum McLachlan, 1880
THREMMATIDAE Uenoa burmana (Mosely, 1939) TYPUS
THREMMATIDAE Uenoa parva (Mosely, 1939) TYPUS

UENOIDAE Uenoa burmana (Mosely)

XIPHOCENTRONIDAE Xiphocentron sp.


Last updated July 7 2003